2 Large screens & 26 tv‘s in the pub. Watch your game from a comfortable leather couch or just at the bar. Big games will be shown with English commentary.

Sports agenda

Footy

Nuremberg v St Pauli 20:30

Cittadellav Perugia 20:30

West Ham United v Huddersfield Town 21:00

Malaga v Las Palmas 21:00

Aves v Belenenses 21:00

Staffparty!

Sorry, we are closed, but tomorrow we are happy to see you on wednesday!

Rugby Union

Bay of Plenty v Southland 9:35

Footy

Blacktown City v Western Sydney, Austalian FFA 1/4 final 11:30

FC Cologne v Eintracht Frankfurt 18:30

Benevento v Roma 18:30

Dynamo Dresden v Arminia Bielefeld 18:30

Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid 20:00

Leganes v Girona 20:00

Freiburg v Hannover 96 20:30

Hamburg v Borussia Dortmund 20:30

Hertha Berlin v Bayer Leverkusen 20:30

Mainz 05 v Hoffenheim 20:30

AC Milan v SPAL 20:45

Dundee v Celtic 20:45

Juventus v Fiorentina 20:45

Italian Serie A TBA 20:45

Lazio v Napoli 20:45

Deportivo La Coruna v Alaves 21:00

Real Madrid v Real Betis 22:00

Sevilla v Las Palmas 22:00

Benfica v Sporting Braga 22:15

English League Cup 3rd round Arsenal v Doncaster Rovers 20:45

Chelsea v Nottingham Forest 20:45

Manchester United v Burton Albion 21:00

West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City 21:00

Rugby Union

Otago v Auckland 9:35

Cricket

India v Australia 10:00

England v West Indies 13:30

Footy Villareal v Espanyol 20:00

Nuremberg v Bochum 20:30

Motherwell v Aberdeen 20:45

Celta Vigo v Getafe 21:00

Levante v Real Sociedad 22:00

Rugby League

Salford Red Devils v St Helens 21:00

Rugby Union

Manawatu v Northland 9:35

Free State Cheetahs v Pumas 15:00

Cheetahs v Leinster 20:00

Glasgow Warriors v Munster 20:35

Treviso v Ospreys 20:35

Ulster v Dragons 20:35

Gloucester v Worcester Warriors 20:45

Rugby League

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos 11:55

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC 21:00

AFL

Adelaide Crows v Geelong Cats 12:30

Footy

Duisburg v Holstein Kiel 18:30

Nice v Angers 19:00

Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg 20:30

Lille v Monaco 20:45

Limerick v Cork City 20:45

FC Porto v Portimonense 21:30

Boxing/UFC

Gilberto Ramirez v Jess Hart 3:00

UFC Fight Night Live 3:00

Rugby Union

Manawatu v Northland 9:35

Free State Cheetahs v Pumas 15:00

Cheetahs v Leinster 20:00

Glasgow Warriors v Munster 20:35

Treviso v Ospreys 20:35

Ulster v Dragons 20:35

Gloucester v Worcester Warriors 20:45

Rugby League

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos 11:55

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC 21:00

AFL

Adelaide Crows v Geelong Cats 12:30

Footy

Duisburg v Holstein Kiel 18:30

Nice v Angers 19:00

Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg 20:30

Lille v Monaco 20:45

Limerick v Cork City 20:45

FC Porto v Portimonense 21:30

Boxing/UFC

Gilberto Ramirez v Jess Hart 3:00

UFC Fight Night Live 3:00

Rugby Union

Manawatu v Northland 9:35

Free State Cheetahs v Pumas 15:00

Cheetahs v Leinster 20:00

Glasgow Warriors v Munster 20:35

Treviso v Ospreys 20:35

Ulster v Dragons 20:35

Gloucester v Worcester Warriors 20:45

Rugby League

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos 11:55

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC 21:00

AFL

Adelaide Crows v Geelong Cats 12:30

Footy

Duisburg v Holstein Kiel 18:30

Nice v Angers 19:00

Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg 20:30

Lille v Monaco 20:45

Limerick v Cork City 20:45

FC Porto v Portimonense 21:30

Boxing/UFC

Gilberto Ramirez v Jess Hart 3:00

UFC Fight Night Live 3:00

Can’t find your game here ?

Don’t hesitate to request your game.

Mail to joey@cocosoutback.com