2 Large screens & 26 tv‘s in the pub. Watch your game from a comfortable leather couch or just at the bar. Big games will be shown with English commentary.

Sports agenda

AFL

Richmond v Melbourne 11:25

Cricket

West Indies v Pakistan 16:30

Football

Stuttgart v Union Berlin 20:15

Pescara v Roma 20:45

Eibar v Athletic Bilbao 20:45

Newcastle United v Preston NE 20:45

NRL

Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors 11:00

Cricket

West Indies v Pakistan 16:30

Footy

Sporting Gijon v Espanyol 19:30

Granada v Malaga 20:30

Zulte Waregem v AA Gent 20:30

Chelsea v Southampton 20:45

Monchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt 20:45

Atletico Madrid v Villareal 21:30

Footy

Barcelona v Osasuna 19:30

Valencia v Real Sociedad 20:30

Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund 20:45

Arsenal v Leicester City 20:45

Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur 21:00

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Madrid 21:30

NRL

Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers 11:50

Super League

Leeds Rhinos v Huddersfield Giants 21:00

Footy

Sevilla v Celta Vigo 20:30

Manchester City v Manchester United 21:00

Athletic Bilbao v Real Betis 21:30

Footy

Bayer Leverkusen v Schalke 04 20:30

Cardiff City v Newcastle United 20:45

Villareal v Sporting Gijon 20:45

Angers v Lyon 20:45

Vitoria Setubal v Vitoria Guimaraes 21:30

English Super League

AFL

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle 12:10

NRL

Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders 9:30

Wests Tigers v Cronulla Sharks 11:30

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Sunwolves 9:35

Queensland Reds v NSW Waratahs 11:45

Western Force v Golden Lions 13:55

Southern Kings v Melbourne Rebels 19:30

Los Jaguares v Natal Sharks 21:40

Footy

Rangers v Celtic 13:00

Real Socidad v Granada 13:00

B.dortmund v fc cologne 15:30

Bundesliga

Conference 15:30

Bundesliga TBA 15:30

Premier League TBA 16:00

southampon v hull city 16:00

real madrid v valencia 16:15

Monaco v Toulouse 17:00

Crystal Palace v Burnley 18:30

Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich 18:30

Las Palmas v Atletico Madrid 18:30

torino v sampdoria 20:45

Espanyol v Barcelona 20:45

Chaves v FC Porto 21:30

Boxing

Anthony Joshua v Wladimir Klitschko 22:00

Also shown in the walkabout shooter bar

(just on the left of the outback) With English commentary

AFL

Adelaide Crows v Richmond 8:40

Grand Prix

Russian Grand Prix 14:00

Footy

Osasuna v Deportivo La Coruna 12:00

Uniao Madeira v Aves 12:15

Roma v Lazio 12:30

Manchester United v Swansea City 13:00

Everton v Chelsea 15:05

Augsburg v Hamburg 15:30

Real Betis v Alaves 16:15

Tottenham Hotspur v arsenal 17:30

Hoffenheim v Eintracht Frankfurt 17:30

Eibar v Leganes 18:30

Sporting Braga v Sporting Lisbon 19:00

Celta Vigo v Athletic Bilbao 20:45

Inter Milan v Napoli 20:45

Nice v PSG 21:00

Cricket

West Indies v Pakistan 16:00

Rugby union

bath rugby v gloucester 16:00

Can’t find your game here ?

Don’t hesitate to request your game.

Mail to mathijs@cocosoutback.com.